Is Blooms Mesquite Bbq Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Mesquite Bbq Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, CORN STARCH, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Blooms Mesquite Bbq Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Mesquite Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blooms Mesquite Bbq Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Mesquite Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


