Is Blount's Family Kitchen Loaded Baked Potato Soup, Loaded Baked Potato Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, POTATOES, LIGHT CREAM, ONIONS, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CAROB BEAN GUM), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELERY, BUTTER (CREAM. SALT), SMOKED UNCURED BACON WITH NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT FOR NATURALLY OCCURRING NITRATES IN SEA SALT AND CELERY POWDER (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, MAPLE SYRUP), UNCURED BACON WITH NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT FOR NATURALLY OCCURRING NITRATES IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT. SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES). MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CHIVES, GARLIC, WATER, HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICES.
Check Blount's Family Kitchen Loaded Baked Potato Soup, Loaded Baked Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blount's Family Kitchen Loaded Baked Potato Soup, Loaded Baked Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
About this product
Soup · Can


