Is BLT SALAD WITH TURKEY & BACON ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF BLEND, GRAPE TOMATOES, TURKEY BREAST, BACON, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, SALAD WITH TURKEY & BACON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured skim milk
- egg yolk
- pasteurized milk
- non fat sour cream
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- bacon cured with water
- bacon bits
- cultured dextrose
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- +3 more
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICEBERG LETTUCE, AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, NON FAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], WATER, AVOCADO, EGG YOLK, CILANTRO, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, GLUCONIC ACID, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEASONING BLEND (DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TOCOPHEROLS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, GROUND MUSTARD, FRUIT JUICES AND TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR], DRIED LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE), GRAPE TOMATOES, TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, CHERRY POWDER), BACON BITS (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN: SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR)], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE.
Check BLT SALAD WITH TURKEY & BACON ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF BLEND, GRAPE TOMATOES, TURKEY BREAST, BACON, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, SALAD WITH TURKEY & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLT SALAD WITH TURKEY & BACON ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF BLEND, GRAPE TOMATOES, TURKEY BREAST, BACON, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, SALAD WITH TURKEY & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


