Is BLU-BERRY FLAVORED BAGELS, BLU-BERRY Dairy Free?

Description
A sweet and lightly tart berry flavor combines with a dense, chewy crumb; toasting yields a slightly crisp exterior. People commonly use them for breakfast with spreads, sandwiches, or snacks. Customer reviews often mention pleasant taste and satisfying chew, though some report uneven fruit distribution and occasional quality variation concerns.

Description
A sweet and lightly tart berry flavor combines with a dense, chewy crumb; toasting yields a slightly crisp exterior. People commonly use them for breakfast with spreads, sandwiches, or snacks. Customer reviews often mention pleasant taste and satisfying chew, though some report uneven fruit distribution and occasional quality variation concerns.
Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, OLIVE POMACE OIL, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, YEAST, SWEETENER BLEND (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), PARTIALLY DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: OAT FIBER, ORGANIC FLAX SEED MEAL, SALT, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, PRESERVATIVE, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, ENZYMES, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, COLOR ADDED (FRUIT JUICE AND SPIRULINA), CITRIC ACID, DEXTRIN.
Check BLU-BERRY FLAVORED BAGELS, BLU-BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLU-BERRY FLAVORED BAGELS, BLU-BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


