Is Blue Buffalo Wilderness Kitten Chicken Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Broth, Salmon Oil (Source Of Dha-docosahexaenoic Acid), Potatoes, Guar Gum, Flaxseed, Potassium Chloride, Taurine, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Cassia Gum, Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Niacin Supplement (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B2), Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B7), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols
Check Blue Buffalo Wilderness Kitten Chicken Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Buffalo Wilderness Kitten Chicken Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 17 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Blue Buffalo Wilderness Kitten Chicken Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


