Is Blue Buffalo Wilderness Kitten Chicken Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Broth, Salmon Oil (Source Of Dha-docosahexaenoic Acid), Potatoes, Guar Gum, Flaxseed, Potassium Chloride, Taurine, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Cassia Gum, Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Niacin Supplement (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B2), Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B7), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols
Check Blue Buffalo Wilderness Kitten Chicken Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Buffalo Wilderness Kitten Chicken Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Blue Buffalo Wilderness Kitten Chicken Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


