Is Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Family Size Strawberry Marble Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Cream, Corn Syrup, Strawberry Ribbon (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Malic Acid, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Calcium Chloride, Blue 1, Red 40), Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract For Color, Contains Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Family Size Strawberry Marble Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Family Size Strawberry Marble Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
Litehouse Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing & Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Family Size Strawberry Marble Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


