Is Blue Bunny Load'd Bars,t Bunny Tracks Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Filled With Caramel Swirls and Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Bunnies Topped With Caramel Sauce Dipped in Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating and Peanuts Load'd Bars, Bunny Tracks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk solids
- cream
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- skim milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, PEANUTS, BUTTERMILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA, PECTIN, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, BAKING SODA, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Blue Bunny Load'd Bars,t Bunny Tracks Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Filled With Caramel Swirls and Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Bunnies Topped With Caramel Sauce Dipped in Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating and Peanuts Load'd Bars, Bunny Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Load'd Bars,t Bunny Tracks Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Filled With Caramel Swirls and Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Bunnies Topped With Caramel Sauce Dipped in Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating and Peanuts Load'd Bars, Bunny Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
KRUNCH FROZEN VANILLA DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND CRISPY RICE PIECES, KRUNCH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


