Is Blue Bunny Load'd Bars,t Bunny Tracks Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Filled With Caramel Swirls and Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Bunnies Topped With Caramel Sauce Dipped in Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating and Peanuts Load'd Bars, Bunny Tracks Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk solids
- cream
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- skim milk
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, PEANUTS, BUTTERMILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA, PECTIN, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, BAKING SODA, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Blue Bunny Load'd Bars,t Bunny Tracks Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Filled With Caramel Swirls and Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Bunnies Topped With Caramel Sauce Dipped in Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating and Peanuts Load'd Bars, Bunny Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Load'd Bars,t Bunny Tracks Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Filled With Caramel Swirls and Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Bunnies Topped With Caramel Sauce Dipped in Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating and Peanuts Load'd Bars, Bunny Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
KRUNCH FROZEN VANILLA DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND CRISPY RICE PIECES, KRUNCH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


