Is Blue Bunny Mint Cookie Crunch Premium Ice Cream, 46 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- whey
- skim milk
- milkfat
- milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- whole milk
- cream
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
- butter
- +6 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Fudge Swirl (Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Pectin (Pectin, Sugar), Artificial Flavor), Mint Chocolate Cookie Chunk (Sugar, Chocolate Cookie Pieces (Unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Kernel Oil, Milkfat, Cocoa, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Oil Of Peppermint, Propylene Glycol, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Red Cabbage And Curcumin For Color), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check Blue Bunny Mint Cookie Crunch Premium Ice Cream, 46 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Mint Cookie Crunch Premium Ice Cream, 46 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Mint Cookie Crunch Premium Ice Cream, 46 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


