Is BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY PARTY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- xanthan gum
- tricalcium phosphate
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BLUE FROSTING (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, STABILIZERS (FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CELLULOSE GUM, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, SEQUIN CANDY (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, CONFECTIONER GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES. POLYSORBATE 60, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY PARTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY PARTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


