Is Blue Bunny Strawberry Cheesecake Twist Cones Frozen Dairy Dessert, 4.5 Fl Oz, 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cheese blend
- contains 2% or less of natural & artificial flavors, cheese blend
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WHEY, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, DEXTROSE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHEESE BLEND (NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GUM, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, BEET EXTRACT FOR COLOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR
Check Blue Bunny Strawberry Cheesecake Twist Cones Frozen Dairy Dessert, 4.5 Fl Oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Strawberry Cheesecake Twist Cones Frozen Dairy Dessert, 4.5 Fl Oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert Strawberry
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


