Is Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Fudge Bar - No Sugar Added Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Maltitol, Inulin, Whey, Cocoa !Processed With Alkali, Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose
Check Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Fudge Bar - No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Fudge Bar - No Sugar Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Fudge Bar - No Sugar Added is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


