Is BLUE BUNNY, SWEET FREEDOM, LIGHT ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, GROUND PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT OIL, LACTOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER BASE (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES), CHOCOLATE FUDGE CRACKLE {POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN}, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check BLUE BUNNY, SWEET FREEDOM, LIGHT ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BUNNY, SWEET FREEDOM, LIGHT ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


