Is Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Vanilla Mini Cones 6 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk
- skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Maltitol, Bleached Wheat Flour, Milk, Coconut Oil, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Polydextrose, Inulin, Contains 2% or Less of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Whey Powder, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Mono and Diglycerides, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract For Color
Check Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Vanilla Mini Cones 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Vanilla Mini Cones 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Joy Sugar Cones Gluten Free 12 Count - 5 Oz
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Vanilla Mini Cones 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


