Is Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Vanilla Mini Cones 6 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey powder
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Maltitol, Bleached Wheat Flour, Milk, Coconut Oil, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Polydextrose, Inulin, Contains 2% or Less of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Whey Powder, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Mono and Diglycerides, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract For Color

Check Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Vanilla Mini Cones 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Vanilla Mini Cones 6 Count is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go