Is Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Vanilla Mini Cones 6 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- natural flavors
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Maltitol, Bleached Wheat Flour, Milk, Coconut Oil, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Polydextrose, Inulin, Contains 2% or Less of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Whey Powder, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Mono and Diglycerides, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract For Color
Check Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Vanilla Mini Cones 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Vanilla Mini Cones 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Joy Sugar Cones Gluten Free 12 Count - 5 Oz
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Vanilla Mini Cones 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


