Is Blue Cheese Crumbles - 5oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)
Check Blue Cheese Crumbles - 5oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Cheese Crumbles - 5oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Marzetti Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Cheese Crumbles - 5oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Pouch


