Is Marzetti Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This chunky dressing delivers a bold, tangy, distinctive profile with visible crumbles and a thick, creamy texture. Commonly used on salads, as a dip for vegetables and wings, and as a sandwich spread. Customer reviews note pronounced chunks, rich mouthfeel, and consistent, convenient packaging for everyday home use and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor

Check Marzetti Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping