Is BLUE CHEESE DIJON MUSTARD, BLUE CHEESE DIJON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- cheese cultures/enzymes
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MUSTARD SEED, WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, HONEY, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES/ENZYMES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT SPICES, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFATE (NATURAL ACIDIFIER).
Check BLUE CHEESE DIJON MUSTARD, BLUE CHEESE DIJON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE CHEESE DIJON MUSTARD, BLUE CHEESE DIJON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLUE CHEESE DIJON MUSTARD, BLUE CHEESE DIJON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


