Is BLUE CHEESE JALAPENO SPICY & UNIQUE SEASONING BLEND, BLUE CHEESE JALAPENO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- natural bleu cheese flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, SPICES AND HERBS, NATURAL BLEU CHEESE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY SOLIDS, NATURAL BLEU CHEESE), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, WHEY POWDER, CANE SUGAR, GROUND MUSTARD, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER ([DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR] MALTODEXTRIN), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED AS A FLOW AGENT).
Check BLUE CHEESE JALAPENO SPICY & UNIQUE SEASONING BLEND, BLUE CHEESE JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE CHEESE JALAPENO SPICY & UNIQUE SEASONING BLEND, BLUE CHEESE JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


