Is BLUE CHEESE STUFFED COLOSSAL GREEK OLIVES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- feta cheese
- milk
- blue cheese
- white cheese
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FERMENTED PITTED GREEN OLIVES, VEGETABLE OIL, WHITE CHEESE (MIZITHRA, MILK), BLUE CHEESE (MILK), FETA CHEESE (MILK), SALT, HERBS, CITRIC ACID.
Check BLUE CHEESE STUFFED COLOSSAL GREEK OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE CHEESE STUFFED COLOSSAL GREEK OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Litehouse Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing & Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
BLUE CHEESE STUFFED COLOSSAL GREEK OLIVES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


