Is Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Original Low Fat Milk Alternative 1L Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

spring water, raw cane sugar, almonds, calcium carbonate, sea salt, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), stabiliser (gellan gum), vitamins (d2, e, b12), see list with allergens in bold

Check Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Original Low Fat Milk Alternative 1L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Original Low Fat Milk Alternative 1L is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoAppyshop

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie