Is Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins® Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks Pepper Jack Cheese -- 4.25 oz Vegan?

Description
Spicy pepper-jack flavor and a crisp, airy crunch characterize these thin round crackers. Commonly eaten solo for quick snacks, paired with cheeses, dips, or atop soups and salads, reviewers note consistent crunch and zesty taste, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about flavor intensity varying among users and packaging durability noted.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- whey
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy pepper-jack flavor and a crisp, airy crunch characterize these thin round crackers. Commonly eaten solo for quick snacks, paired with cheeses, dips, or atop soups and salads, reviewers note consistent crunch and zesty taste, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about flavor intensity varying among users and packaging durability noted.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Almonds, Pepper Jack Seasoning (Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Whey, Dried Green & Red Bell Peppers, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactose, Spices (Including Chili Pepper And Jalapeno Pepper), Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Safflower Oil, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds, Contains: Milk
Check Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins® Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks Pepper Jack Cheese -- 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins® Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks Pepper Jack Cheese -- 4.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins® Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks Pepper Jack Cheese -- 4.25 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


