Is BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, ALMONDS, ROASTED COFFEE FLAVOED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, COFFEE SEASONING (SUGAR, COFFEE POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CAFFEINE), SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR AND REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT).
Check BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, ALMONDS, ROASTED COFFEE FLAVOED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, ALMONDS, ROASTED COFFEE FLAVOED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Snack · Whole


