Is Blue Diamond Almonds, Smokehouse, 2 Ounce (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Natural Flavors
Check Blue Diamond Almonds, Smokehouse, 2 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds, Smokehouse, 2 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds, Smokehouse, 2 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


