Is BLUE DRAGON, BROCCOLI BEEF STIR FRY SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- yeast extract
- manioc starch
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn And Canola Seedprotein, Spirit Vinegar, Gingerpur E, Modified Corn Starch, Garlicpur E, Red Chili Paste (Red Chilipeppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Caramel (Color), Toasted Sesameoil, Yeast Extract, Oyster Powder (Dried Oyster, Manioc Starch, Salt), Citric Acid, Salt, Natural Flavour,contains: Oyster
Check BLUE DRAGON, BROCCOLI BEEF STIR FRY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE DRAGON, BROCCOLI BEEF STIR FRY SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Where to buy
BLUE DRAGON, BROCCOLI BEEF STIR FRY SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


