Is Blue Dragon Dark Soy Sauce 375ml Dairy Free?

Description
This bottle offers a deep, savory umami flavor with a dark, glossy, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, dips and braises, it enhances color and depth. Reviewers note authentic taste, consistent seasoning, easy-pour packaging and reliable performance for frequent home use and perceived good value overall, consistently.

Description
This bottle offers a deep, savory umami flavor with a dark, glossy, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, dips and braises, it enhances color and depth. Reviewers note authentic taste, consistent seasoning, easy-pour packaging and reliable performance for frequent home use and perceived good value overall, consistently.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce Extract (9%) [Water, Defatted Soya Bean (3%), Salt, Roasted Wheat ], Colour (Plain Caramel), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate)
Check Blue Dragon Dark Soy Sauce 375ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Dark Soy Sauce 375ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Dragon Dark Soy Sauce 375ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


