Is Blue Dragon Soy & Garlic Saucy Noodles 122g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- soy garlic sauce
- soy sauce
- black soy sauce
- yeast extract
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (61.5%) [ Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Potassium Carbonate)], Soy Garlic Sauce (37%) [Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (7%) (Water, Soya , Wheat , Salt, Alcohol, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetate, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid)), Black Soy Sauce (Molasses, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soya , Wheat ), Sugar), Garlic, Vegetable Oils ( Sesame , Sunflower, Soya ), Onion, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Yeast Extract, White Pepper Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavouring], Roasted Sesame Seeds (1.5%)
Check Blue Dragon Soy & Garlic Saucy Noodles 122g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Soy & Garlic Saucy Noodles 122g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Dragon Vegan Spring Wrappers - 16oz/16ct
Blue Diamond® Bold Wasabi & Soy Sauce Almonds 6 oz. Canister
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Trader Joe's Noodles With Soy and Sesame Sauce
SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER BEEF MARINADE, SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


