Is Blue Dragon Sweet Chilli & Garlic Stir Fry Sauce 120G Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, mildly spicy stir-fry sauce with a glossy, syrupy texture that clings to noodles, vegetables and proteins. Commonly used for quick stir-fries, marinades, glazing and dipping. Reviewers note convenient jar size, consistent flavor and versatility; opinions vary on sweetness and heat, with some users finding it milder than expected overall.

Description
Sweet, mildly spicy stir-fry sauce with a glossy, syrupy texture that clings to noodles, vegetables and proteins. Commonly used for quick stir-fries, marinades, glazing and dipping. Reviewers note convenient jar size, consistent flavor and versatility; opinions vary on sweetness and heat, with some users finding it milder than expected overall.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, White Rice Vinegar (6%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Red Chilli Paste (3.5%) [Red Chilli Peppers, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)], Garlic Purée (3%), Ginger Purée, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Paprika Extract
Check Blue Dragon Sweet Chilli & Garlic Stir Fry Sauce 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Sweet Chilli & Garlic Stir Fry Sauce 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Dragon Sweet Chilli & Garlic Stir Fry Sauce 120G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


