Is Blue Hill Bay, Herring Homestyle, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring, Onions, Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices

Check Blue Hill Bay, Herring Homestyle, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Hill Bay, Herring Homestyle, 12 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryVinegaryUmami
Texture
ChunkyOilySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad