Is Blue Menu Kefir Smoothie Bars, Key Lime Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, KEY LIME BASE (SUGAR, KEY LIME PUREE, WATER, GLUCOSE, LIME PULP, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CONCENTRATED KEY LIME JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE), GLUCOSE SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, COLOUR, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, B. LACTIS HN019 (LYO 500 DCU)), BACTERIAL CULTURES (LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII BULGARICUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII LACTIS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS LACTIS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS CREMORIS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS LACTIS BIOVAR. DIACETYLACTIS, LEUCONOSTOC MESENTEROIDES CREMORIS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, LACTOBACILLUS JOHNSONIL).
Check Blue Menu Kefir Smoothie Bars, Key Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Kefir Smoothie Bars, Key Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Blue Menu Kefir Smoothie Bars, Key Lime is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


