Is Blue Menu Kefir Smoothie Bars, Key Lime Vegan?

Ingredients
MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, KEY LIME BASE (SUGAR, KEY LIME PUREE, WATER, GLUCOSE, LIME PULP, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CONCENTRATED KEY LIME JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE), GLUCOSE SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, COLOUR, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, B. LACTIS HN019 (LYO 500 DCU)), BACTERIAL CULTURES (LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII BULGARICUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII LACTIS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS LACTIS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS CREMORIS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS LACTIS BIOVAR. DIACETYLACTIS, LEUCONOSTOC MESENTEROIDES CREMORIS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, LACTOBACILLUS JOHNSONIL).
Check Blue Menu Kefir Smoothie Bars, Key Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Kefir Smoothie Bars, Key Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Blue Menu Kefir Smoothie Bars, Key Lime is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


