Is Blue Menu Margarine, Light Non Hydrogenated Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER (58%), CANOLA OIL (36%), MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS (3.5%), SALT (1.5%), VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOUR, LACTIC ACID, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Blue Menu Margarine, Light Non Hydrogenated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Margarine, Light Non Hydrogenated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Unsweetened Almond Coconut Almond Milk Non Dairy Milk Alternative
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
PAM Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Non Hydrogenated - 5 Oz
Madhava Sweetener Liquid Organic Blue Agave Golden Light - 23.5 Oz
Where to buy
Blue Menu Margarine, Light Non Hydrogenated is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


