Is Blue Menu Salad Dressing, 3 Cheese Ranch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
- lactic acid
- parmesan cheeses
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil (Contains Citric Acid), White Vinegar, Sugar, Cheddar, Romano And Parmesan Cheeses (Milk), Salt, Frozen Egg Yolk, Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Seasoning, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Cultured Whey (Contains Maltodextrin), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Dehydrated Onion, Lactic Acid, Colour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Spice, Dehydrated Parsley, Polysorbate 60, Calcium Disodium Edta, Paprika Extract
Check Blue Menu Salad Dressing, 3 Cheese Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Salad Dressing, 3 Cheese Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Blue Menu Salad Dressing, 3 Cheese Ranch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


