Is Blue Menu Salad Dressing, Light Ranch Gluten Free?

Description
Light, creamy ranch-style dressing offers a mild, tangy flavor and a smooth, slightly thin texture that spreads easily. Commonly used to dress mixed greens, as a dip for vegetables or wings, and as a sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent flavor, dependable convenience in pouring, and perceived value for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- yeast extract
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, creamy ranch-style dressing offers a mild, tangy flavor and a smooth, slightly thin texture that spreads easily. Commonly used to dress mixed greens, as a dip for vegetables or wings, and as a sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent flavor, dependable convenience in pouring, and perceived value for everyday use.
Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), GLUCOSE, WHITE VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK (MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SUGAR, FROZEN EGG YOLK, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, GARLIC, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SEASONING, COLOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE, CELLULOSE GUM, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.
Check Blue Menu Salad Dressing, Light Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Salad Dressing, Light Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Blue Menu Salad Dressing, Light Ranch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


