Is Blue Menu Tropical Punch Electrolyte Beverage with Coconut Water Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, CONCENTRATED COCONUT WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CONCENTRATED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOUR), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE AND ORANGE JUICE.
Check Blue Menu Tropical Punch Electrolyte Beverage with Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Tropical Punch Electrolyte Beverage with Coconut Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Where to buy
Blue Menu Tropical Punch Electrolyte Beverage with Coconut Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


