Is Blue Menu Twice The Fruit Spread, Apricot Gluten Free?

Ingredients
APRICOTS, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CAROB BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE, BLACK CARROT AND BLACKCURRANT JUICE EXTRACTS (FOR COLOUR).
Check Blue Menu Twice The Fruit Spread, Apricot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Twice The Fruit Spread, Apricot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Menu Twice The Fruit Spread, Apricot is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


