Is Blue Moon Goodness Soup Tomato Fennel - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
water, organic vine- ripened ground tomatoes, organic tomato puree, organic carrots, organic fennel, organic leeks, organic vegetable base (vegetables and concentrated vegetables (organic celery, organic onion, organic tomatoes), organic soy sauce (water, soybean, salt, alcohol), organic cane sugar, organic maltodextrin, natural flavor, organic potato starch, autolyzed yeast extract, organic dried onion, organic dried garlic, organic spice), organic lemon juice, organic spice
Check Blue Moon Goodness Soup Tomato Fennel - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Moon Goodness Soup Tomato Fennel - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Blue Moon Goodness Soup Tomato Fennel - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


