Is Blue Mountain Organics, Raw, Sprouted, Organic, European “Truly Raw” Almonds, 6.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic raw sprouted european almonds
organic raw sprouted european almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Raw Sprouted European Almonds
Check Blue Mountain Organics, Raw, Sprouted, Organic, European “Truly Raw” Almonds, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Mountain Organics, Raw, Sprouted, Organic, European “Truly Raw” Almonds, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Mountain Organics, Raw, Sprouted, Organic, European “Truly Raw” Almonds, 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep


