Is Blue Planet Chocolate Blueberry Chia Superfood Chocolate Squares with Probiotics (Pack of 4) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat syrup
- natural flavors
wheat syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Blueberry, Apple Puree, Wheat Syrup, Rice Flour, Pectin, Citric Acid, Citrus Fiber, Natural Flavors, Chia Seeds, Bacillus Coagulans Probiotics
Check Blue Planet Chocolate Blueberry Chia Superfood Chocolate Squares with Probiotics (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Planet Chocolate Blueberry Chia Superfood Chocolate Squares with Probiotics (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Where to buy
Blue Planet Chocolate Blueberry Chia Superfood Chocolate Squares with Probiotics (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


