Is Blue Plate Mayonnaise, Light Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Modified Food Starch (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise), Gellan Gum (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise), Potassium Sorbate (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise) And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise) (Color), Mixed Tocopherols (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise) (Vitamin E).
Check Blue Plate Mayonnaise, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Plate Mayonnaise, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


