Is BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVOR ZERO CALORIE SPORT LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, BLUE RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- calcium lactate
- propylene glycol
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium And Sucralose (Sweeteners), Natural Flavor, Niacinamide, Potassium Sorbate, Vitamin B6, Blue 1, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin B12, Water, Vitamin B12
Check BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVOR ZERO CALORIE SPORT LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVOR ZERO CALORIE SPORT LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
Where to buy
BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVOR ZERO CALORIE SPORT LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


