Is BLUE RASPBERRY NATURAL SPORTS DRINK, BLUE RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- calcium lactate
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PURE WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL (NATURAL SWEETENER), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), ZINC LACTATE, GOJI EXTRACT, VITAMIN B6 AND VITAMIN B12.
Check BLUE RASPBERRY NATURAL SPORTS DRINK, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE RASPBERRY NATURAL SPORTS DRINK, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


