Is BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED UNICORN FRUITY SNACKS, BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- contains 2% or less of citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin c
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Water, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Palm And Coconut Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Carnauba Wax, Blue 1, Red 40
Check BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED UNICORN FRUITY SNACKS, BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED UNICORN FRUITY SNACKS, BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED UNICORN FRUITY SNACKS, BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


