Is BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED UNICORN FRUITY SNACKS, BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- contains 2% or less of citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin c
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Water, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Palm And Coconut Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Carnauba Wax, Blue 1, Red 40
Check BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED UNICORN FRUITY SNACKS, BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED UNICORN FRUITY SNACKS, BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED UNICORN FRUITY SNACKS, BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


