Is Blue Ribbon Classics Chocolate Fudge Drop Chocolate Frozen Dairy Dessert With Fudge Swirl and Mini Fudge Cups, Chocolate Fudge Drop Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, WHEY, FUDGE SWIRL (SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MINI FUDGE CUP (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, DRY WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), SKIM MILK, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Blue Ribbon Classics Chocolate Fudge Drop Chocolate Frozen Dairy Dessert With Fudge Swirl and Mini Fudge Cups, Chocolate Fudge Drop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ribbon Classics Chocolate Fudge Drop Chocolate Frozen Dairy Dessert With Fudge Swirl and Mini Fudge Cups, Chocolate Fudge Drop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


