Is BLUE RIDGE BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DICED ONIONS, SPICE PACK (SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CARAMEL COLOR, AND LESS THAN 2% CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES, AND ANNATTO), MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, SPICES, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), HONEY, HOT SAUCE (AGED RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AND SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check BLUE RIDGE BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE RIDGE BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


