Is BLUE SKY TREATS, BRIGHT WORMS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavor
- lactic acid
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUCROSE, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, ADIPIC ACID, SORBITOL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW NO. 5, RED NO. 40, BLUE NO. 1.
Check BLUE SKY TREATS, BRIGHT WORMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE SKY TREATS, BRIGHT WORMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


