Is Blue Top Brand Honey Chipotle Creamy Hot Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage-free egg yolk powder

cage-free egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Non-GMO Canola Oil, Water, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Chipotle Pepper Puree (Water, Vinegar, Chipotle Jalapeno, Tomato Paste, Salt, Dried Red Chile, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Honey, Spices, Cage-Free Egg Yolk Powder, Dried Chipotle Peppers, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Xanthan Gum (a Natural Food Fiber), Spice Extractives, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate as Preservatives, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).

Check Blue Top Brand Honey Chipotle Creamy Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Top Brand Honey Chipotle Creamy Hot Sauce is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySmokyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping